JACKSON TOWNSHIP ONLINE NEWS
 

JACKSON TOWNSHIP NEWS
MAY 20, 2009

*************************
PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS

TOTAL VOTING RESULTS FOR JACKSON TOWNSHIP (TOTAL)
UNOFFICIAL TOTALS)

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
Mark Westrick 428 80.75
WRITE-IN 102 19.25
TOTAL 530 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 80

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR - 6 Year Term
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
Dave Bracken 200 53.62
Frank D. Buck Alexander 154 41.29
WRITE-IN 19 5.09
TOTAL 373 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 13

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
Paulette Baker 461 81.16
WRITE-IN 107 18.84
TOTAL 568 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 42

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR - 4 Year Term
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
WRITE-IN 198 100.00
TOTAL 198 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 188

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR - 6 Year Term
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
WRITE-IN 19 100.00
TOTAL 19 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 591

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR - 6 Year Term
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
WRITE-IN 5 100.00
TOTAL 5 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 381

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
Barry Rouzer 516 99.42
WRITE-IN 3 0.58
TOTAL 519 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 91

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
WRITE-IN 57 100.00
TOTAL 57 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 329

DEM - CENTRAL CAMBRIA SCHOOL DIRECTOR - REGION
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
Marcia Yesenosky-Shaheen 469 97.51
WRITE-IN 12 2.49
TOTAL 481 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 129

REP - CENTRAL CAMBRIA SCHOOL DIRECTOR - REGION
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Candidate Total Votes % of Total
Marcia Yesenosky-Shaheen 284 97.26
WRITE-IN 8 2.74
TOTAL 292 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 94

*************************

Precinct # 1 (Cambira County Christian School Family Life Center)

Primary Election Held on May 19 2008
Voting Results Last Updated on May 19 2009 11:02PM
Unofficial Voting Results ....

Statistics Total Pct%
REGISTERED VOTERS, TOTAL 605
REGISTERED VOTERS, DEMOCRATIC 0 0.00
REGISTERED VOTERS, REPUBLICAN 0 0.00
REGISTERED VOTERS, NON 0 0.00
BALLOTS CAST, TOTAL 171 28.26
BALLOTS CAST, DEMOCRATIC 111 0.00
BALLOTS CAST, REPUBLICAN 60 0.00
BALLOTS CAST, NON 0 0.00

Contest Voting Results
DEM - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Jack Panella 81 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 81 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 30

DEM - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 3 Candidate(s)
Paula Patrick 35 15.42
Tom Munley 33 14.54
Anne E. Lazarus 29 12.78
John Younge 12 5.29
Kevin Francis McCarthy 59 25.99
Robert J. Colville 58 25.55
WRITE-IN 1 0.44
TOTAL 227 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 106

DEM - JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Linda S. Judson 39 23.21
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 46 27.38
Jimmy Lynn 7 4.17
Stephen G. Pollock 8 4.76
Michael D. Sherman 41 24.40
Daniel K. Bricmont 27 16.07
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 168 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 54

DEM - JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Gary Jubas 31 15.20
David L. Beyer 25 12.25
Margaret A. O'Malley 42 20.59
Linda Rovder Fleming 34 16.67
Patrick T. Kiniry 40 19.61
Timothy S. Burns 32 15.69
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 204 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 18

DEM - SHERIFF Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Bob Kolar 106 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 106 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 5

DEM - JURY COMMISSIONER Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Thomas C. Chernisky 94 97.92
WRITE-IN 2 2.08
TOTAL 96 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 15

DEM - CENTRAL CAMBRIA SCHOOL DIRECTOR - REGION Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Marcia Yesenosky-Shaheen 89 98.89
WRITE-IN 1 1.11
TOTAL 90 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 21

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Mark Westrick 75 76.53
WRITE-IN 23 23.47
TOTAL 98 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 13

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Paulette Baker 82 78.85
WRITE-IN 22 21.15
TOTAL 104 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 7

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 3 100.00
TOTAL 3 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 108

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Barry Rouzer 87 97.75
WRITE-IN 2 2.25
TOTAL 89 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 22

DEM - JUDGE OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP NO. 1 (Prec-0061) Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. No. 1
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Janet A. Reese 102 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 102 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 9

DEM - INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP NO. 1 (Prec-006 Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. No. 1
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Alice V. Deetscreek 104 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 104 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 7

REP - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Joan Orie Melvin 32 58.18
Paul P. Panepinto 3 5.45
Cheryl Lynn Allen 20 36.36
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 55 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 5

REP - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 3 Candidate(s)
Judy Olson 38 38.38
Sallie Mundy 33 33.33
Temp Smith 28 28.28
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 99 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 81

REP - JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Al Frioni 17 21.52
Patricia A. McCullough 40 50.63
Kevin Brobson 22 27.85
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 79 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 41

REP - JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Gary Jubas 19 18.63
Patrick T. Kiniry 19 18.63
Linda Rovder Fleming 10 9.80
Timothy S. Burns 25 24.51
David L. Beyer 17 16.67
Margaret A. O'Malley 12 11.76
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 102 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 18

REP - SHERIFF Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 1 100.00
TOTAL 1 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 59

REP - JURY COMMISSIONER Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Vickie Long 14 25.45
Richard D. Speicher 40 72.73
WRITE-IN 1 1.82
TOTAL 55 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 5

REP - CENTRAL CAMBRIA SCHOOL DIRECTOR - REGION Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Marcia Yesenosky-Shaheen 46 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 46 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 14

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Dave Bracken 30 50.00
Frank D. Buck Alexander 26 43.33
WRITE-IN 4 6.67
TOTAL 60 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 0

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 27 100.00
TOTAL 27 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 33

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 1 100.00
TOTAL 1 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 59

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 3 100.00
TOTAL 3 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 57

REP - JUDGE OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP NO. 1 (Prec-0061) Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. No. 1
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 2 100.00
TOTAL 2 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 58

REP - INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP NO. 1 (Prec-006 Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. No. 1
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
John R. Lythgoe 52 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 52 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 8

****************************************

Precinct # 2 (Jackson Twp. Fire Hall - Vinco)

Statistics Total Pct%
REGISTERED VOTERS, TOTAL 1,192
REGISTERED VOTERS, DEMOCRATIC 0 0.00
REGISTERED VOTERS, REPUBLICAN 0 0.00
REGISTERED VOTERS, NON 0 0.00
BALLOTS CAST, TOTAL 438 36.74
BALLOTS CAST, DEMOCRATIC 264 0.00
BALLOTS CAST, REPUBLICAN 174 0.00
BALLOTS CAST, NON 0 0.00

Contest Voting Results
DEM - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Jack Panella 185 99.46
WRITE-IN 1 0.54
TOTAL 186 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 78

DEM - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 3 Candidate(s)
Paula Patrick 60 11.19
Tom Munley 86 16.04
Anne E. Lazarus 62 11.57
John Younge 35 6.53
Kevin Francis McCarthy 157 29.29
Robert J. Colville 136 25.37
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 536 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 256

DEM - JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Linda S. Judson 94 24.29
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 96 24.81
Jimmy Lynn 23 5.94
Stephen G. Pollock 39 10.08
Michael D. Sherman 76 19.64
Daniel K. Bricmont 58 14.99
WRITE-IN 1 0.26
TOTAL 387 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 141

DEM - JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Gary Jubas 90 18.95
David L. Beyer 50 10.53
Margaret A. O'Malley 94 19.79
Linda Rovder Fleming 54 11.37
Patrick T. Kiniry 111 23.37
Timothy S. Burns 76 16.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 475 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 53

DEM - SHERIFF Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Bob Kolar 243 99.59
WRITE-IN 1 0.41
TOTAL 244 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 20

DEM - JURY COMMISSIONER Total Pct%

Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Thomas C. Chernisky 223 97.38
WRITE-IN 6 2.62
TOTAL 229 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 35

DEM - CENTRAL CAMBRIA SCHOOL DIRECTOR - REGION Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Marcia Yesenosky-Shaheen 193 96.98
WRITE-IN 6 3.02
TOTAL 199 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 65

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Mark Westrick 177 79.73
WRITE-IN 45 20.27
TOTAL 222 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 42

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Paulette Baker 203 82.52
WRITE-IN 43 17.48
TOTAL 246 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 18

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 6 100.00
TOTAL 6 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 258

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE Total Pct%

Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Barry Rouzer 224 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 224 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 40

DEM - JUDGE OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP - VINCO (Prec-0062) Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. - Vinco
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 6 100.00
TOTAL 6 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 258

DEM - INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP - VINCO (Prec-0 Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. - Vinco
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Stella Yesenosky 224 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 224 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 40

REP - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Joan Orie Melvin 101 67.33
Paul P. Panepinto 13 8.67
Cheryl Lynn Allen 36 24.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 150 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 24

REP - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 3 Candidate(s)
Judy Olson 107 36.77
Sallie Mundy 95 32.65
Temp Smith 88 30.24
WRITE-IN 1 0.34
TOTAL 291 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 231

REP - JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Al Frioni 59 27.19
Patricia A. McCullough 102 47.00
Kevin Brobson 55 25.35
WRITE-IN 1 0.46
TOTAL 217 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 131

REP - JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Gary Jubas 46 15.33
Patrick T. Kiniry 74 24.67
Linda Rovder Fleming 52 17.33
Timothy S. Burns 38 12.67
David L. Beyer 32 10.67
Margaret A. O'Malley 58 19.33
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 300 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 48

REP - SHERIFF Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 8 100.00
TOTAL 8 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 166

REP - JURY COMMISSIONER Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Vickie Long 51 31.29
Richard D. Speicher 112 68.71
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 163 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 11

REP - CENTRAL CAMBRIA SCHOOL DIRECTOR - REGION Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Marcia Yesenosky-Shaheen 124 96.88
WRITE-IN 4 3.13
TOTAL 128 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 46

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Dave Bracken 101 61.21
Frank D. Buck Alexander 60 36.36
WRITE-IN 4 2.42
TOTAL 165 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 9

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 101 100.00
TOTAL 101 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 73

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 1 100.00
TOTAL 1 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 173

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 31 100.00
TOTAL 31 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 143

REP - JUDGE OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP - VINCO (Prec-0062) Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. - Vinco
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Sharon McClinsey 146 99.32
WRITE-IN 1 0.68
TOTAL 147 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 27

REP - INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP - VINCO (Prec-0 Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. - Vinco
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Judy L. Brett 151 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 151 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 23

****************************************

Precinct # 3 (St. John Vianney Catholic Church - Mundys Corner)

Statistics Total Pct%
REGISTERED VOTERS, TOTAL 1,295
REGISTERED VOTERS, DEMOCRATIC 0 0.00
REGISTERED VOTERS, REPUBLICAN 0 0.00
REGISTERED VOTERS, NON 0 0.00
BALLOTS CAST, TOTAL 387 29.88
BALLOTS CAST, DEMOCRATIC 235 0.00
BALLOTS CAST, REPUBLICAN 152 0.00
BALLOTS CAST, NON 0 0.00

Contest Voting Results
DEM - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT Total Pct%

Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Jack Panella 178 98.34
WRITE-IN 3 1.66
TOTAL 181 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 54

DEM - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 3 Candidate(s)
Paula Patrick 74 13.73
Tom Munley 77 14.29
Anne E. Lazarus 74 13.73
John Younge 30 5.57
Kevin Francis McCarthy 155 28.76
Robert J. Colville 128 23.75
WRITE-IN 1 0.19
TOTAL 539 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 166

DEM - JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Linda S. Judson 88 23.72
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 98 26.42
Jimmy Lynn 18 4.85
Stephen G. Pollock 34 9.16
Michael D. Sherman 77 20.75
Daniel K. Bricmont 56 15.09
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 371 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 99

DEM - JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Gary Jubas 76 18.10
David L. Beyer 61 14.52
Margaret A. O'Malley 71 16.90
Linda Rovder Fleming 61 14.52
Patrick T. Kiniry 85 20.24
Timothy S. Burns 66 15.71
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 420 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 50

DEM - SHERIFF Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Bob Kolar 215 98.62
WRITE-IN 3 1.38
TOTAL 218 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 17

DEM - JURY COMMISSIONER Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Thomas C. Chernisky 208 99.05
WRITE-IN 2 0.95
TOTAL 210 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 25

DEM - CENTRAL CAMBRIA SCHOOL DIRECTOR - REGION Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Marcia Yesenosky-Shaheen 187 97.40
WRITE-IN 5 2.60
TOTAL 192 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 43

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Mark Westrick 176 83.81
WRITE-IN 34 16.19
TOTAL 210 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 25

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Paulette Baker 176 80.73
WRITE-IN 42 19.27
TOTAL 218 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 17

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 10 100.00
TOTAL 10 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 225

DEM - JACKSON TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Barry Rouzer 205 99.51
WRITE-IN 1 0.49
TOTAL 206 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 29

DEM - JUDGE OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP NO. 3 (Prec-0063) Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. No. 3
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Alice Tewart 213 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 213 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 22

DEM - INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP NO. 3 (Prec-006 Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. No. 3
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Connie Nealen 222 100.00
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 222 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 13

REP - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Joan Orie Melvin 100 73.53
Paul P. Panepinto 6 4.41
Cheryl Lynn Allen 30 22.06
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 136 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 16

REP - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 3 Candidate(s)
Judy Olson 106 37.72
Sallie Mundy 90 32.03
Temp Smith 85 30.25
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 281 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 175

REP - JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Al Frioni 66 31.13
Patricia A. McCullough 92 43.40
Kevin Brobson 54 25.47
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 212 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 92

REP - JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS Total Pct%
Vote for 2 Candidate(s)
Gary Jubas 41 15.24
Patrick T. Kiniry 59 21.93
Linda Rovder Fleming 46 17.10
Timothy S. Burns 35 13.01
David L. Beyer 42 15.61
Margaret A. O'Malley 46 17.10
WRITE-IN 0 0.00
TOTAL 269 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 35

REP - SHERIFF Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 12 100.00
TOTAL 12 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 140

REP - JURY COMMISSIONER Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Vickie Long 72 51.06
Richard D. Speicher 68 48.23
WRITE-IN 1 0.71
TOTAL 141 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 11

REP - CENTRAL CAMBRIA SCHOOL DIRECTOR - REGION Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Marcia Yesenosky-Shaheen 114 96.61
WRITE-IN 4 3.39
TOTAL 118 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 34

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
Dave Bracken 69 46.62
Frank D. Buck Alexander 68 45.95
WRITE-IN 11 7.43
TOTAL 148 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 4

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 70 100.00
TOTAL 70 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 82

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP AUDITOR Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 3 100.00
TOTAL 3 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 149

REP - JACKSON TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE Total Pct%
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 23 100.00
TOTAL 23 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 129

REP - JUDGE OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP NO. 3 (Prec-0063) Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. No. 3
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 7 100.00
TOTAL 7 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 145

REP - INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS JACKSON TOWNSHIP NO. 3 (Prec-006 Total Pct%
Jackson Twp. No. 3
Vote for 1 Candidate(s)
WRITE-IN 7 100.00
TOTAL 7 100.00
OVER VOTES 0
UNDER VOTES 145

**************************
SPREAD THE NEWS. . INVITE YOUR NEIGHBORS TO JOIN JACKSON TOWNSHIP
NEWS ONLINE. . . .just tell them to enter their email address in the yahoogroups purple box on the main page of www.jacksontwppa.com  They will receive an email confirmation that they must reply / return verifying they wish to be added. It's easy to join and keep updated on news that affects you and your community.

We hope you enjoy receiving news updates on Jackson Township and will spread the word to others to sign up to receive future newsletters at the Jackson Township Website. Our website is updated frequently and the address is www.jacksontwppa.com  If you have any ideas, suggestions or comments please forward them to office@jacksontwppa.com

Jackson Township Supervisors
Dave Hirko / Manager

Return